High School Cross Country Meet 4 2020

Division; Boys 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      44    EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
  2      54    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  3      67    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  4      93    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  5     107    ASPEN HS
  6     190    IGNACIO HIGH SCHOOL

The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:
CENTRAL HS (GRAND JUNCTION)
 

Division; Girls 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      34    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  2      54    ASPEN HS
  3      84    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  4      97    EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
  5     102    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  6     158    IGNACIO HIGH SCHOOL

The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:
GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
CENTRAL HS (GRAND JUNCTION)
 

Start Location
Connected Lakes Park

End Location
Connected Lakes Park

Race Date: 09/12/2020 9:00:00

Starting Time: 9:00

Starting Temperature: 55

Men's All-Time Record

Runner: McGinley Zastrow
Time: 00:15:40.3

Women's All-Time Record

Runner: Samantha Blair
Time: 00:17:20.9

Place Time Name Age Gender
BOYS
1 00:16:00.9 McGinley Zastrow Fruita Monument HS M
2 00:16:22.2 Gage Nielsen Eagle Valley High School M
3 00:16:41.3 Gannon Seagren Fruita Monument HS M
4 00:16:51.5 Oliver Balestrieri Fruita Monument HS M
5 00:16:53.5 Daniel Duffy Grand Junction High School M
6 00:16:53.7 Shiloh Trowbridge Palisade High School M
7 00:16:54.2 Warin Watson Grand Junction High School M
8 00:16:54.8 Christian Kelly Aspen HS M
9 00:16:59.7 Jake Drever Eagle Valley High School M
10 00:17:20.0 Ferguson St.John Eagle Valley High School M
11 00:17:28.9 Jacob Buddecke Central HS (Grand Junction) M
12 00:17:46.9 Jadon Nicholson Central HS (Grand Junction) M
13 00:17:51.6 Zachary Yoder Eagle Valley High School M
14 00:17:51.7 Lukas Bergsten Eagle Valley High School M
15 00:17:53.5 Johnny Flanagan Grand Junction High School M
16 00:17:54.0 Zenon Reece Palisade High School M
17 00:17:54.8 Adan Flores Fruita Monument HS M
18 00:18:00.8 Dillon Flaagan Eagle Valley High School M
19 00:18:03.6 Charlie Callis Eagle Valley High School M
20 00:18:07.8 Shalom Trowbridge Palisade High School M
21 00:18:08.1 Cade Moseley Palisade High School M
22 00:18:10.2 Thomas Berry Grand Junction High School M
23 00:18:30.7 George Beck Aspen HS M
24 00:18:36.9 Miller Jones Grand Junction High School M
25 00:18:43.5 Parker Stanfield Grand Junction High School M
26 00:18:56.4 Jack Jordan Grand Junction High School M
27 00:19:06.3 Eske Roennau Aspen HS M
28 00:19:07.2 Taiga Moore Aspen HS M
29 00:19:08.7 Kenton Kowar Aspen HS M
30 00:19:08.9 Connor Murphy Grand Junction High School M
31 00:19:20.9 Eppie Quintana Ignacio High School M
32 00:19:22.1 Austin Quillen Grand Junction High School M
33 00:19:23.2 Royce Bair Fruita Monument HS M
34 00:19:23.5 Austin Strain Fruita Monument HS M
35 00:19:29.8 Connor Gagen Aspen HS M
36 00:19:30.2 Finn Witham Fruita Monument HS M
37 00:19:50.4 Brenon Reed Aspen HS M
38 00:19:58.0 Trustyn Miller Palisade High School M
39 00:20:28.3 Dylan Labarthe Ignacio High School M
40 00:20:36.7 Carter Butzine Fruita Monument HS M
41 00:21:55.0 Paul Steinke Palisade High School M
42 00:22:48.2 Phillip Quintana Ignacio High School M
43 00:22:48.5 Gabriel Tucson Ignacio High School M
44 00:23:36.6 Tj Burt Palisade High School M
45 00:26:18.6 Corey Gomez Ignacio High School M
46 00:32:03.4 Jeremy Roderick Ignacio High School M
GIRLS
1 00:17:54.7 Jadyn Heil Fruita Monument HS F
2 00:18:33.5 Sophia Sophia Connerton-Nevin Glenwood Springs High School F
3 00:18:41.0 Ella Johnson Glenwood Springs High School F
4 00:19:14.2 Kylie Kenny Aspen HS F
5 00:19:17.3 Ella Unrein Fruita Monument HS F
6 00:19:28.1 Lexi Chelle Palisade High School F
7 00:19:45.4 Mandy Moran Grand Junction High School F
8 00:19:57.7 Jordan Neifert Eagle Valley High School F
9 00:20:01.8 Elsie Weiss Aspen HS F
10 00:20:13.8 Kendall Clark Aspen HS F
11 00:20:26.6 Elaina Arcand Fruita Monument HS F
12 00:20:38.5 Mackenzie Black Fruita Monument HS F
13 00:20:40.1 Addison Eyre Fruita Monument HS F
14 00:20:44.9 Maddie Mohler Palisade High School F
15 00:20:57.8 Lucy McCann Eagle Valley High School F
16 00:21:08.2 Miranda Deeths Fruita Monument HS F
17 00:21:15.9 Michaela Kenny Aspen HS F
18 00:21:16.5 Nina English Grand Junction High School F
19 00:21:22.3 Hailey Langner Palisade High School F
20 00:21:22.8 Riley Pope Grand Junction High School F
21 00:21:24.0 Maci Barnes Ignacio High School F
22 00:21:24.6 Anastacia Baker Eagle Valley High School F
23 00:21:24.7 Lauren Geer Fruita Monument HS F
24 00:21:26.9 Edie Sherlock Aspen HS F
25 00:21:27.9 Becca Hittle Palisade High School F
26 00:21:30.6 Eva McDonough Aspen HS F
27 00:21:34.5 Macy Hopkinson Aspen HS F
28 00:21:44.3 Charlize Valdez Ignacio High School F
29 00:21:45.8 Ellie Shroll Eagle Valley High School F
30 00:22:06.2 Kenzie Rewold Palisade High School F
31 00:22:20.5 Jessica Mosby Palisade High School F
32 00:22:27.4 Juliette Berry Grand Junction High School F
33 00:22:28.5 Gaby Fuentes Eagle Valley High School F
34 00:22:38.2 Abigail Buniger Fruita Monument HS F
35 00:22:47.3 Hope Watson Central HS (Grand Junction) F
36 00:22:53.5 Amelia Moore Grand Junction High School F
37 00:22:53.7 Zoe Jones Grand Junction High School F
38 00:23:02.8 Alannah Gomez Ignacio High School F
39 00:23:26.4 Sierra Hain Palisade High School F
40 00:23:40.7 Karelly Gallegos Eagle Valley High School F
41 00:23:49.4 Avaleena Nanaeto Ignacio High School F
42 00:24:12.2 Ana Garcia Eagle Valley High School F
43 00:24:13.3 Kora Handy Central HS (Grand Junction) F
44 00:25:14.3 Moriah Ashley Ignacio High School F
45 00:25:14.3 Vanessa Gonzales Ignacio High School F
46 00:26:44.5 Jamie Brown Central HS (Grand Junction) F
47 00:28:19.2 Zoey Ashley Ignacio High School F