High School Cross Country Meet 2 2020

Division; Girls 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      39    DURANGO HS (tie break, 6th runner)
  2      39    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  3      82    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  4     111    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  5     116    MOFFAT COUNTY
  6     146    CENTRAL HS (GRAND JUNCTION)

The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:
MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL

 

Division; Boys 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      42    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  2      58    CENTRAL HS (GRAND JUNCTION)
  3      66    DURANGO HS
  4     109    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  5     119    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  6     120    MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL
  7     210    MOFFAT COUNTY

Start Location
Connected Lakes State Park

End Location
Connected Lakes State Park

Race Date: 08/29/2020 10:00:00

Starting Time: 10:00

Starting Temperature: 72

Men's All-Time Record

Runner: McGinley Zastrow
Time: 00:15:40.3

Women's All-Time Record

Runner: Samantha Blair
Time: 00:17:20.9

Place Time Name Age Gender
GIRLS
1 00:18:13.2 Jadyn Heil Fruita Monument HS F
2 00:19:31.2 Lexi Chelle Palisade High School F
3 00:19:33.1 Willow Lott Durango HS F
4 00:19:43.6 Ella Unrein Fruita Monument HS F
5 00:19:50.1 Tristian Spence Central HS (Grand Junction) F
6 00:20:00.6 Tea Forrest Durango HS F
7 00:20:05.8 Elaina Arcand Fruita Monument HS F
8 00:20:10.3 Mandy Moran Grand Junction High School F
9 00:20:28.3 Abby Fehr Durango HS F
10 00:20:29.8 Madeleine Persing Durango HS F
11 00:20:52.9 Angela McManus Durango HS F
12 00:21:01.1 Halle Hamilton Moffat County F
13 00:21:01.3 Addison Eyre Fruita Monument HS F
14 00:21:09.3 Mackenzie Black Fruita Monument HS F
15 00:21:16.8 Kenzie Bush Montrose High School F
16 00:21:24.0 Marissa Campano Durango HS F
17 00:21:26.8 Kelsey McDiffett Moffat County F
18 00:21:29.4 Maddie Mohler Palisade High School F
19 00:21:42.9 Hailey Langner Palisade High School F
20 00:21:53.5 Brenna Wolf Durango HS F
21 00:22:01.2 Emma Jones Moffat County F
22 00:22:15.4 Sierra Hain Palisade High School F
23 00:22:29.9 Nina English Grand Junction High School F
24 00:22:35.7 Miranda Deeths Fruita Monument HS F
25 00:22:36.3 Kenzie Rewold Palisade High School F
26 00:22:39.9 Jessica Mosby Palisade High School F
27 00:22:50.3 Trinity Thomson Montrose High School F
28 00:22:57.9 Riley Pope Grand Junction High School F
29 00:23:15.7 Brooke Pettit Grand Junction High School F
30 00:23:20.2 Juliette Berry Grand Junction High School F
31 00:23:26.3 Lauren Geer Fruita Monument HS F
32 00:23:28.7 Hope Watson Central HS (Grand Junction) F
33 00:23:32.9 Megan Motley Montrose High School F
34 00:23:33.2 Amelia Moore Grand Junction High School F
35 00:24:00.0 Zoe Jones Grand Junction High School F
36 00:24:09.7 Bree Meats Moffat County F
37 00:24:55.5 Abigail Buniger Fruita Monument HS F
38 00:25:15.3 Tiana Nichols Moffat County F
39 00:25:20.8 Kora Handy Central HS (Grand Junction) F
40 00:25:22.0 Jenna Sackter Central HS (Grand Junction) F
41 00:25:51.2 Anika Flores Central HS (Grand Junction) F
42 00:26:05.0 Morgan ORourke Central HS (Grand Junction) F
43 00:26:27.4 Isabella Drysdale Central HS (Grand Junction) F
44 00:26:52.1 Rebekah Espinoza Central HS (Grand Junction) F
BOYS
1 00:16:18.6 McGinley Zastrow Fruita Monument HS M
2 00:16:30.2 Paul Knight Durango HS M
3 00:16:36.8 Jordan Leblow Central HS (Grand Junction) M
4 00:16:40.1 Jonas Graff Montrose High School M
5 00:16:40.7 Kien Cogley Fruita Monument HS M
6 00:16:49.6 Land Lambert Durango HS M
7 00:17:04.5 Josh Trujillo Central HS (Grand Junction) M
8 00:17:12.5 Shiloh Trowbridge Palisade High School M
9 00:17:13.7 Oliver Balestrieri Fruita Monument HS M
10 00:17:14.6 Daniel Duffy Grand Junction High School M
11 00:17:14.8 Gannon Seagren Fruita Monument HS M
12 00:17:22.4 Aiden Quayle Durango HS M
13 00:17:29.9 Billy Adams Central HS (Grand Junction) M
14 00:17:31.2 Warin Watson Grand Junction High School M
15 00:17:32.8 Damian Frausto Durango HS M
16 00:17:48.8 Tyler McDonald Fruita Monument HS M
17 00:18:08.2 Jackson Edwards Central HS (Grand Junction) M
18 00:18:13.9 Tyler Stogsdill Central HS (Grand Junction) M
19 00:18:23.1 Alex Warren Central HS (Grand Junction) M
20 00:18:24.3 Zenon Reece Palisade High School M
21 00:18:43.9 Cade Moseley Palisade High School M
22 00:18:47.4 Johnny Flanagan Grand Junction High School M
23 00:18:48.3 Carson Garcia Fruita Monument HS M
24 00:18:50.3 Nels Motley Montrose High School M
25 00:19:01.1 Shalom Trowbridge Palisade High School M
26 00:19:05.0 Joshua Simpson Montrose High School M
27 00:19:05.1 Jake Harrison Central HS (Grand Junction) M
28 00:19:15.5 Adan Flores Fruita Monument HS M
29 00:19:17.2 Josh LaJoy Montrose High School M
30 00:19:23.4 Thomas Berry Grand Junction High School M
31 00:19:35.5 Michael Benner Durango HS M
32 00:19:41.0 Logan Hafey Moffat County M
33 00:19:44.9 Parker Stanfield Grand Junction High School M
34 00:19:46.7 Connor Murphy Grand Junction High School M
35 00:19:52.7 Jack Benner Durango HS M
36 00:19:52.8 Sam Persing Durango HS M
37 00:20:01.6 Ethan Birchem Montrose High School M
38 00:20:03.0 Michael Taylor Grand Junction High School M
39 00:20:05.8 Royce Bair Fruita Monument HS M
40 00:20:08.6 Kale Johnson Moffat County M
41 00:20:09.2 Austin Strain Fruita Monument HS M
42 00:20:28.2 Wes Marsh Montrose High School M
43 00:20:51.4 Micah Simpson Montrose High School M
44 00:20:51.7 Owen Gifford Moffat County M
45 00:21:02.2 Trustyn Miller Palisade High School M
46 00:21:19.6 Alex Nichols Moffat County M
47 00:22:12.2 Tj Burt Palisade High School M
48 00:22:14.3 Ian Trevenan Moffat County M
49 00:22:23.4 Paul Steinke Palisade High School M
50 00:23:04.0 Kadin Hume Moffat County M