High School Cross Country Meet 3 2020

Division; Girls 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      28    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  2      72    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  3      80    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  4      89    MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL
  5     118    COAL RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  6     127    DELTA HIGH SCHOOL

The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:
RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL
 

Division; Boys 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      21    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  2      59    MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL
  3      76    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  4     137    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  5     144    COAL RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  6     167    RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL
  7     168    DELTA HIGH SCHOOL
 

Start Location
Riverbend Park

End Location
Riverbend Park

Race Date: 09/04/2020 6:00:00

Starting Time: 6:00

Starting Temperature: 93

Men's All-Time Record

Runner: McGinley Zastrow
Time: 00:15:40.3

Women's All-Time Record

Runner: Samantha Blair
Time: 00:17:20.9

Place Time Name Age Gender
GIRLS
1 00:18:07.5 Jadyn Heil Fruita Monument HS F
2 00:19:33.0 Mandy Moran Grand Junction High School F
3 00:19:39.5 Ella Unrein Fruita Monument HS F
4 00:19:54.9 Lexi Chelle Palisade High School F
5 00:20:13.7 Mikayla Cheney Coal Ridge High School F
6 00:20:22.3 Elaina Arcand Fruita Monument HS F
7 00:20:32.7 Addison Eyre Fruita Monument HS F
8 00:20:37.6 Kenzie Bush Montrose High School F
9 00:20:45.7 Araceli Ayala Coal Ridge High School F
10 00:20:59.6 Maddie Mohler Palisade High School F
11 00:21:15.8 Mackenzie Black Fruita Monument HS F
12 00:21:22.6 Nina English Grand Junction High School F
13 00:21:30.4 Olivia Cook Montrose High School F
14 00:21:34.1 Megan Motley Montrose High School F
15 00:21:39.6 Dolcie Hanlon Grand Junction High School F
16 00:21:40.4 Karisa Coombs Rifle High School F
17 00:21:40.8 Riley Pope Grand Junction High School F
18 00:21:53.7 Hailey Langner Palisade High School F
19 00:21:53.8 Miranda Deeths Fruita Monument HS F
20 00:22:04.3 Lauren Geer Fruita Monument HS F
21 00:22:17.2 Jessica Dexter Delta High School F
22 00:22:20.9 Kylee Terry Delta High School F
23 00:22:30.9 Trinity Thomson Montrose High School F
24 00:22:37.2 Kylie Huff Delta High School F
25 00:22:40.7 Sierra Hain Palisade High School F
26 00:22:58.6 Jessica Mosby Palisade High School F
27 00:23:06.4 Abigail Buniger Fruita Monument HS F
28 00:23:06.6 Juliette Berry Grand Junction High School F
29 00:23:10.5 Kenzie Rewold Palisade High School F
30 00:23:14.7 Shayla Curtis Delta High School F
31 00:23:50.7 Amelia Moore Grand Junction High School F
32 00:24:06.2 Haven Prodzinski Coal Ridge High School F
33 00:24:09.4 Annabelle Hawkins Montrose High School F
34 00:24:16.1 Brooke Pettit Grand Junction High School F
35 00:24:37.8 Marcy Schaal Delta High School F
36 00:24:40.8 Grace Hall Delta High School F
37 00:24:42.2 Gwynn Apostolik Coal Ridge High School F
38 00:25:18.5 Libby Tharp Coal Ridge High School F
39 00:25:19.6 Sophia McCrackin Delta High School F
40 00:25:23.8 Kassidy Wear Delta High School F
41 00:25:30.1 Natalie Smythe Coal Ridge High School F
42 00:25:38.5 Michelle Marquez Coal Ridge High School F
43 00:30:46.9 Riley Kettell Montrose High School F
BOYS
1 00:16:06.2 McGinley Zastrow Fruita Monument HS M
2 00:16:18.6 Jonas Graff Montrose High School M
3 00:16:20.3 Kien Cogley Fruita Monument HS M
4 00:17:01.9 Gannon Seagren Fruita Monument HS M
5 00:17:10.1 Oliver Balestrieri Fruita Monument HS M
6 00:17:10.6 Warin Watson Grand Junction High School M
7 00:17:46.4 Johnny Flanagan Grand Junction High School M
8 00:17:48.4 Tyler McDonald Fruita Monument HS M
9 00:17:50.9 Zenon Reece Palisade High School M
10 00:17:51.9 Zack Oldroyd Montrose High School M
11 00:18:07.0 Nels Motley Montrose High School M
12 00:18:21.1 Carson Garcia Fruita Monument HS M
13 00:18:24.2 Thomas Berry Grand Junction High School M
14 00:18:27.6 Cade Moseley Palisade High School M
15 00:18:33.8 Tyler Parker Coal Ridge High School M
16 00:18:39.4 Adan Flores Fruita Monument HS M
17 00:18:40.6 Joshua Simpson Montrose High School M
18 00:18:40.9 Jeffery Sullivan Delta High School M
19 00:18:43.1 Zack Morris Montrose High School M
20 00:18:51.7 Josh LaJoy Montrose High School M
21 00:18:56.2 Jonny Hernandez Rifle High School M
22 00:19:29.7 Royce Bair Fruita Monument HS M
23 00:19:31.3 Connor Murphy Grand Junction High School M
24 00:19:35.0 Ethan Birchem Montrose High School M
25 00:19:38.6 Jack Price Coal Ridge High School M
26 00:19:39.5 Austin Strain Fruita Monument HS M
27 00:19:46.0 Parker Stanfield Grand Junction High School M
28 00:19:47.5 Doyle Young Delta High School M
29 00:19:59.7 Michael Taylor Grand Junction High School M
30 00:20:01.2 Dallin Karen Coal Ridge High School M
31 00:20:09.7 Trustyn Miller Palisade High School M
32 00:20:10.0 Jace Coller Rifle High School M
33 00:20:16.3 John Dexter Delta High School M
34 00:20:17.8 Erick Monroy Coal Ridge High School M
35 00:20:35.1 Austin Quillen Grand Junction High School M
36 00:20:36.7 Carter Butzine Fruita Monument HS M
37 00:20:44.9 Josue DeLoera Rifle High School M
38 00:21:07.8 Saul Ramirez Rifle High School M
39 00:21:15.7 Jacob Coombs Rifle High School M
40 00:21:23.3 Jacob Haifley Fruita Monument HS M
41 00:21:55.3 Ethan Poland Coal Ridge High School M
42 00:23:12.5 Paul Steinke Palisade High School M
43 00:23:47.0 Tj Burt Palisade High School M
44 00:24:13.6 Carter Baskin Palisade High School M
45 00:25:04.9 Alex Toole Delta High School M
46 00:25:36.4 Andrew Purvis Delta High School M
47 00:27:46.4 Easton Baier Delta High School M
48 00:28:47.6 Parker Neil Delta High School M