High School Cross Country Meet 5 2020

Division; Boys 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      51    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  2      58    MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL
  3      66    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  4      67    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  5     122    RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL
  6     151    PAONIA HIGH SCHOOL

The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:
GLENWOOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
 

Division; Girls 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      27    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  2      48    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  3      58    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  4      91    GLENWOOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
  5     146    PAONIA HIGH SCHOOL

The following teams did not have enough finishers to be scored:
RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL
 

Start Location
Snooks Bottom

End Location
Snooks Bottom

Race Date: 09/19/2020 9:00:00

Starting Time: 9:00

Starting Temperature: 69

Men's All-Time Record

Runner: McGinley Zastrow
Time: 00:15:40.3

Women's All-Time Record

Runner: Samantha Blair
Time: 00:17:20.9

Place Time Name Age Gender
BOYS
1 00:16:09.1 McGinley Zastrow Fruita Monument HS M
2 00:16:39.4 Jonas Graff Montrose High School M
3 00:17:09.2 Shiloh Trowbridge Palisade High School M
4 00:17:24.6 Warin Watson Grand Junction High School M
5 00:17:33.8 Gannon Seagren Fruita Monument HS M
6 00:17:52.4 Daniel Duffy Grand Junction High School M
7 00:17:55.6 Shalom Trowbridge Palisade High School M
8 00:17:58.5 Tyler McDonald Fruita Monument HS M
9 00:18:02.5 Adan Flores Fruita Monument HS M
10 00:18:06.6 Zenon Reece Palisade High School M
11 00:18:07.7 Zack Oldroyd Montrose High School M
12 00:18:12.1 Joshua Simpson Montrose High School M
13 00:18:14.9 Nels Motley Montrose High School M
14 00:18:20.9 Alyster Birk Paonia High School M
15 00:18:20.9 Cade Moseley Palisade High School M
16 00:18:31.9 Thomas Berry Grand Junction High School M
17 00:18:46.9 Jonny Hernandez Rifle High School M
18 00:18:49.5 Miller Jones Grand Junction High School M
19 00:18:49.6 Patrick Whitt Rifle High School M
20 00:18:56.7 Lucas Motley Montrose High School M
21 00:18:58.5 Josh LaJoy Montrose High School M
22 00:18:59.5 Jack Jordan Grand Junction High School M
23 00:19:04.6 Jace Coller Rifle High School M
24 00:19:14.5 Ethan Birchem Montrose High School M
25 00:19:18.8 Connor Murphy Grand Junction High School M
26 00:19:21.2 Parker Stanfield Grand Junction High School M
27 00:19:44.2 Alejandro Garcia Paonia High School M
28 00:19:45.3 Finn Witham Fruita Monument HS M
29 00:19:53.1 Austin Strain Fruita Monument HS M
30 00:19:55.1 Saul Ramirez Rifle High School M
31 00:19:56.2 Royce Bair Fruita Monument HS M
32 00:19:56.2 Trustyn Miller Palisade High School M
33 00:20:18.5 Josue DeLoera Rifle High School M
34 00:20:59.7 Milo Chavez Paonia High School M
35 00:20:59.7 William Hassel Glenwoood Springs High School M
36 00:21:38.2 Jacob Coombs Rifle High School M
37 00:21:59.6 Liam Ferguson Palisade High School M
38 00:22:17.8 Diego Lareau Paonia High School M
39 00:22:18.2 Paul Steinke Palisade High School M
40 00:22:52.4 Jose Mojarro Paonia High School M
41 00:22:56.8 Matt Delaney Paonia High School M
42 00:22:57.7 James Labounty Paonia High School M
43 00:23:10.7 Vincent Fass Glenwoood Springs High School M
44 00:23:18.5 Tom Barton Glenwoood Springs High School M
45 00:23:28.1 Sebastian Aragon Glenwoood Springs High School M
46 00:24:30.2 Issac Forbes Paonia High School M
GIRLS
1 00:19:11.0 Ella Unrein Fruita Monument HS F
2 00:19:28.0 Lexi Chelle Palisade High School F
3 00:20:07.0 Mandy Moran Grand Junction High School F
4 00:20:25.5 Elaina Arcand Fruita Monument HS F
5 00:20:41.9 Addison Eyre Fruita Monument HS F
6 00:20:44.9 Maddie Mohler Palisade High School F
7 00:20:49.0 Mackenzie Black Fruita Monument HS F
8 00:20:58.0 Nina English Grand Junction High School F
9 00:20:59.4 Becca Hittle Palisade High School F
10 00:21:24.5 Miranda Deeths Fruita Monument HS F
11 00:21:28.7 Riley Pope Grand Junction High School F
12 00:22:09.8 Lauren Geer Fruita Monument HS F
13 00:22:20.3 Maria Carlson Glenwoood Springs High School F
14 00:22:28.2 Juliette Berry Grand Junction High School F
15 00:22:32.6 Sierra Hain Palisade High School F
16 00:22:35.0 Jessica Mosby Palisade High School F
17 00:22:38.2 Kenzie Rewold Palisade High School F
18 00:22:44.9 Ruby Patch Glenwoood Springs High School F
19 00:22:54.4 Sydney Schriock Glenwoood Springs High School F
20 00:23:02.7 Karisa Coombs Rifle High School F
21 00:23:12.7 Ellie MacPherson Glenwoood Springs High School F
22 00:23:20.3 Alicia Lowe Glenwoood Springs High School F
23 00:23:26.3 Zoe Jones Grand Junction High School F
24 00:23:29.9 Hailey Langner Palisade High School F
25 00:23:40.1 Audrey Abbott Rifle High School F
26 00:23:47.5 Cate Simpson Glenwoood Springs High School F
27 00:23:52.4 Abigail Dufon Glenwoood Springs High School F
28 00:23:55.2 Leia Ellenberger Paonia High School F
29 00:24:00.8 Ceylon Carter Paonia High School F
30 00:24:32.7 Amelia Moore Grand Junction High School F
31 00:24:53.0 Jaelyn Hanson Grand Junction High School F
32 00:25:59.5 Cristina Rankin Paonia High School F
33 00:26:45.6 Abby Labounty Paonia High School F
34 00:27:00.2 Emily Reedy Paonia High School F
35 00:28:33.4 Abby Reedy Paonia High School F