High School Cross Country Meet 6 2020

NOTE: These are full meet team scores. For SWL team scores, Palisade runners would need to be excluded.

Division; Boys 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      49    DURANGO HS
  2      51    CENTRAL HS (GRAND JUNCTION)
  3      56    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  4     103    MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL
  5     111    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  6     161    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
 

Division; Girls 5K

Place  Score   Team Name
  1      39    DURANGO HS
  2      40    FRUITA MONUMENT HS
  3      91    PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL
  4     104    GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL
  5     142    CENTRAL HS (GRAND JUNCTION)
  6     150    MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL

Start Location
Lincoln Park Golf Course

End Location
Lincoln Park Golf Course

Race Date: 09/25/2020

Starting Time: 6:00

Starting Temperature: 86

Men's All-Time Record

Runner: Paul Knight
Time: 00:15:28.3

Women's All-Time Record

Runner: Samantha Blair
Time: 00:17:20.9

Place Time Name Age Gender
BOYS
1 00:15:28.8 Paul Knight Durango HS M
2 00:15:38.6 McGinley Zastrow Fruita Monument HS M
3 00:15:49.3 Kien Cogley Fruita Monument HS M
4 00:15:55.8 Land Lambert Durango HS M
5 00:16:00.9 Jonas Graff Montrose High School M
6 00:16:07.5 Aiden Quayle Durango HS M
7 00:16:09.3 Damian Frausto Durango HS M
8 00:16:20.8 Billy Adams Central HS (Grand Junction) M
9 00:16:30.2 Josh Trujillo Central HS (Grand Junction) M
10 00:16:32.5 Jordan Leblow Central HS (Grand Junction) M
11 00:16:37.9 Jadon Nicholson Central HS (Grand Junction) M
12 00:16:39.8 Oliver Balestrieri Fruita Monument HS M
13 00:16:45.4 Tyler Stogsdill Central HS (Grand Junction) M
14 00:16:45.9 Daniel Duffy Grand Junction High School M
15 00:16:50.0 Warin Watson Grand Junction High School M
16 00:16:54.5 Jacob Buddecke Central HS (Grand Junction) M
17 00:17:02.6 Jackson Edwards Central HS (Grand Junction) M
18 00:17:08.5 Gannon Seagren Fruita Monument HS M
19 00:17:11.7 Zack Oldroyd Montrose High School M
20 00:17:16.5 Zenon Reece Palisade High School M
21 00:17:19.8 Tyler McDonald Fruita Monument HS M
22 00:17:21.6 Johnny Flanagan Grand Junction High School M
23 00:17:21.9 Joshua Simpson Montrose High School M
24 00:17:28.8 Shalom Trowbridge Palisade High School M
25 00:17:45.4 Cade Moseley Palisade High School M
26 00:17:45.7 Thomas Berry Grand Junction High School M
27 00:17:48.4 Nels Motley Montrose High School M
28 00:17:49.2 Jake Harrison Central HS (Grand Junction) M
29 00:17:52.7 Huriel Rodriguez Montrose High School M
30 00:18:10.8 Zack Morris Montrose High School M
31 00:18:11.1 Jack Benner Durango HS M
32 00:18:11.8 Alex Fisher Central HS (Grand Junction) M
33 00:18:17.8 Sam Persing Durango HS M
34 00:18:21.6 Jack Jordan Grand Junction High School M
35 00:18:23.8 Lucas Motley Montrose High School M
36 00:18:27.6 Josh LaJoy Montrose High School M
37 00:18:33.7 Michael Benner Durango HS M
38 00:18:35.2 Parker Stanfield Grand Junction High School M
39 00:18:37.2 Charlie Dillman Durango HS M
40 00:18:46.6 Miller Jones Grand Junction High School M
41 00:18:47.3 Royce Bair Fruita Monument HS M
42 00:18:48.6 Connor Murphy Grand Junction High School M
43 00:18:53.5 Finn Witham Fruita Monument HS M
44 00:18:54.2 Trustyn Miller Palisade High School M
45 00:19:14.9 Benjamin Price Fruita Monument HS M
46 00:19:15.5 Jack Lootens Durango HS M
47 00:20:15.0 Carter Butzine Fruita Monument HS M
48 00:20:31.6 Liam Ferguson Palisade High School M
49 00:21:02.7 Paul Steinke Palisade High School M
GIRLS
1 00:17:56.4 Jadyn Heil Fruita Monument HS F
2 00:18:44.7 Tristian Spence Central HS (Grand Junction) F
3 00:18:49.7 Ella Unrein Fruita Monument HS F
4 00:18:59.0 Willow Lott Durango HS F
5 00:19:01.9 Mandy Moran Grand Junction High School F
6 00:19:08.8 Angela McManus Durango HS F
7 00:19:16.1 Elaina Arcand Fruita Monument HS F
8 00:19:16.4 Tea Forrest Durango HS F
9 00:19:20.5 Lexi Chelle Palisade High School F
10 00:19:46.2 Madeleine Persing Durango HS F
11 00:19:47.6 Abby Fehr Durango HS F
12 00:20:08.8 Addison Eyre Fruita Monument HS F
13 00:20:15.0 Kristina Bodewes Durango HS F
14 00:20:17.7 Becca Hittle Palisade High School F
15 00:20:21.5 Marissa Campano Durango HS F
16 00:20:25.8 Maddie Mohler Palisade High School F
17 00:20:36.0 Mackenzie Black Fruita Monument HS F
18 00:20:36.7 Kenzie Bush Montrose High School F
19 00:20:52.9 Nina English Grand Junction High School F
20 00:21:04.6 Angelina Kondrat Durango HS F
21 00:21:11.4 Megan Motley Montrose High School F
22 00:21:24.8 Hailey Langner Palisade High School F
23 00:21:28.2 Ashley Forrest Durango HS F
24 00:21:30.7 Miranda Deeths Fruita Monument HS F
25 00:21:35.2 Riley Pope Grand Junction High School F
26 00:21:54.3 Dolcie Hanlon Grand Junction High School F
27 00:21:56.0 Lauren Geer Fruita Monument HS F
28 00:22:05.0 Olivia Cook Montrose High School F
29 00:22:26.4 Juliette Berry Grand Junction High School F
30 00:22:39.9 Kenzie Rewold Palisade High School F
31 00:22:46.8 Sierra Hain Palisade High School F
32 00:22:53.6 Tennison Scott Central HS (Grand Junction) F
33 00:22:59.3 Kora Handy Central HS (Grand Junction) F
34 00:23:17.9 Abigail Buniger Fruita Monument HS F
35 00:23:25.9 Hope Watson Central HS (Grand Junction) F
36 00:23:27.4 Jessica Mosby Palisade High School F
37 00:23:34.2 Zoe Jones Grand Junction High School F
38 00:23:44.2 Annabelle Hawkins Montrose High School F
39 00:23:58.3 Amelia Moore Grand Junction High School F
40 00:24:04.7 Isabella Drysdale Central HS (Grand Junction) F
41 00:24:04.9 Morgan O'Rourke Central HS (Grand Junction) F
42 00:24:13.0 Jaelyn Hanson Grand Junction High School F
43 00:24:42.0 Anika Flores Central HS (Grand Junction) F
44 00:25:17.9 Brooke Pettit Grand Junction High School F
45 00:27:34.6 Sage Wilber Montrose High School F
46 00:29:38.8 Riley Kettell Montrose High School F